1.800.301.9097
COVID-19 Response: a note to our customers. 
We're here to help.Learn More>

Login / Register Contact Us
 
Home Ethernet Switches Ethernet Accessories Adapters
ADP-SCm-STf-M - SC to ST optical connector for Multi mode by MOXA

ADP-SCm-STf-M - SC to ST optical connector for Multi mode
by MOXA

Write a review
  • Gives users of MOXA Industrial Ethernet switches more connection options
  • Color coded to differentiate between single-mode and multi-mode adapters

 

Mfg SKU # : ADP-SCm-STf-M
Our Price : $55.00
In Stock :2
Quantity :
This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patchcord.
 Fiber Optic Cable
Multi-Mode 62.5/125 um
Single-Mode 9/125 um
Ferrules and Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic
Body Color Multi-mode: Gray
Single-mode: Blue
Insertion Loss Multi-mode: 0.1/0.3 (TYP/MAX)
Single-mode: 0.5/1.1 (TYP/MAX)
 Connectors
SC-Side SC male connector
ST-Side ST female connector
Related Items


QUICK LINKS

Help & Contact Us        MOXA
Delivery & Returns        Ethernet Switch   
Request a Quote           Media Converter 
LineCard
COMPANY INFO

About Us
Terms
Shipping Policy
Contact Us

Copyright © 2020 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.