Need assistance or guidance?

Contact us @: 1-800-301-9097
Login / Register Contact Us
 
CM-600-3MST1TX - Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST by MOXA

CM-600-3MST1TX - Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST
by MOXA

Write a review Write a review

4-port Fast Ethernet interface modules for EDS-600 series Ethernet switches

 

Mfg SKU # : CM-600-3MST1TX
Our Price : $899.00
Moxa's CM-600 series, CM-600-3MST1TX , offer a rich selection of industrial Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 modular Ethernet switches. The new CM-600-4TX-PTP switch module for EDS-600 series industrial Ethernet switches that support the IEEE 1588 PTPv2 protocol enhances the performance of the EDS-600 series in time-critical industrial environments. This new feature reduces the message delay between devices at the micro-second level. Compared to traditional devices that rely on GPS for time synchronization, the IEEE 1588 PTPv2-compliant CM-600-4TX-PTP switch module enables you to synchronize your devices over an Ethernet network without any extra effort. Enjoy the greater flexibility and expandability by choosing from a diverse selection of 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. Users can easily set up a versatile connectivity solution well-suited for specific application needs.
 Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
 Optical Fiber
fibercable
 Power Requirements
Power Consumption CM-600-4TX: 0.61 W
CM-600-4TX-BP: 2.38 W
CM-600-4TX-PTP: 3.46 W
CM-600-4MSC/4MST/4SSC: 2.44 W
CM-600-3MSC/1TX, -3MST/1TX, -3SSC/1TX: 2 W
CM-600-2MSC/2TX, -2MST/2TX, -2SSC/2TX: 1.56 W
 Physical Characteristics
IP Rating IP30 protection
Dimensions 29.7 x 144.4 x 144.8 mm (1.17 x 5.69 x 5.7 in)
Weight CM-600-4TX: 190 g (0.42 lb)
CM-600-4TX-BP: 240 g (0.53 lb)
CM-600-4TX-PTP: 185 g (0.41 lb)
CM-600-4MSC, -4MST, -4SSC: 240 g (0.53 lb)
CM-600-3MSC/1TX, -3MST/1TX, -3SSC/1TX: 230 g (0.51 lb)
CM-600-2MSC/2TX, -2MST/2TX, -2SSC/2TX: 230 g (0.51 lb)
 MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 740,661 hrs
Standard Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

Copyright © 2024 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.