Need assistance or guidance?

Contact us @: 1-800-301-9097
Login / Register Contact Us
 
942132006 SPIDER-SL-20-01T1S29999SY9HHHH - 1 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, Unmanaged, Industrial ETHERNET Din Rail Switch; 0 to 60 degr by HIRSCHMANN

942132006 SPIDER-SL-20-01T1S29999SY9HHHH - 1 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, Unmanaged, Industrial ETHERNET Din Rail Switch; 0 to 60 degr
by HIRSCHMANN

Write a review Write a review
  • High mean time between failures (MTBF) guarantees reliable operation
  • Low power consumption allows for the reduction of overall lifecycle costs
  • Diagnosis through LEDs which indicate status of the power supply and port status
  • Different port counts, media types (copper and fiber), and socket type (RJ45, DSC connector, ST connector, SFP) are available
  • Full, future-proof Gigabit switches for applications with high data volumes
  • 12/24 V DC power input
  • Operating temperature range from 0 deg. C to +60 deg. C

 

Mfg SKU # : 942132006
Our Price : $388.00
Stock : Call for Availability
Quantity :
942132006 Hirschmann SPIDER-SL-20-01T1S29999SY9HHHH, the SPIDER III Premium Line is designed to offer cost-effective, unmanaged switches with a robust set of customizable features to meet individual network needs across a variety of industries. Network administrators can easily install and configure these switches without receiving any special training. The SPIDER III Premium Line switches allow for quick startup without any tools through plug-in terminal blocks. Furthermore, the simple software lets you enable many features that improve network uptime and security.

Copyright © 2024 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.