1.800.301.9097
COVID-19 Response: a note to our customers. 
We're here to help.Learn More>

Login / Register Contact Us
 
TKIT-MODE-155 - TD-6010 (1ea) Optical Mode Conversion, Multimode to Singlemode, 155 Mbps, 1310nm,LC, Includes AC Power Adapter by PATTON

TKIT-MODE-155 - TD-6010 (1ea) Optical Mode Conversion, Multimode to Singlemode, 155 Mbps, 1310nm,LC, Includes AC Power Adapter
by PATTON

Write a review Write a review
  • Connect your multimode and singlemode systems together seamlessly
  • Preserves the life of your fiber equipment and/or fiber plant
  • No configuration required
  • Supports a wide range of data rates
  • Available with a variety of mounting options including DIN rail, NEMA enclosures and 1U rack tray mounting
  • AC Power Adapter Included

 

Mfg SKU # : TKIT-MODE-155
Our Price : $797.00
Stock :Call for Availability
Quantity :

The Patton Model TKIT-MODE-155 bundles leverage the incredible flexibility of our TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application.

The TKIT-MODE is a multimode to singlemode converter and allow you to protect the investment of both your legacy fiber plant and/or equipment. These converters are available in 155 Mbps, 1.25 Gbps, and broad range 50 Mbps to 3 Gbps.

The specifications for this product are contained in the User Manual

Copyright © 2022 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.