Need assistance or guidance?

Contact us @: 1-800-301-9097
Login / Register Contact Us
 
942141125 SPIDER-PL-20-04T1M49999TX9HHHH - 1 x 100BASE-FX, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Rail Switch, MM cable, ST sockets ; -40 by HIRSCHMANN

942141125 SPIDER-PL-20-04T1M49999TX9HHHH - 1 x 100BASE-FX, Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Rail Switch, MM cable, ST sockets ; -40
by HIRSCHMANN

Write a review Write a review
  • Customizable port quantity (up to nine), media type (copper or fiber) and socket type (RJ45, DSC connector, ST connector, SFP)
  • Protection against harsh industrial environments
    • Extended operating temperature range of -40°C to +70°C
    • Protective coating and IP40 metal enclosure
  • Easy to install and configure
    • Quick installation via a plug-in terminal block €œ no tools needed
    • USB port configuration interface for greater customization of functions, including support of jumbo frames to manage the transmission of large data packets and support of Quality of Service (QoS) to prioritize network traffic
  • Suitable for use at the field level or in smaller networks, where switch management is not needed
  • Redundant power supply to increase network uptime (12/24/48 Volt DC and 24 Volt AC)
  • Enhanced network security by disabling unused ports
  • Conserves energy/power according to IEEE„¢s Energy Efficient Ethernet standard (802.3az)
  • Fulfills PROFINET Conformance Class A requirements to set up PROFINET networks
  • ISA12.12 Class 1, Div II Rated.

 

Mfg SKU # : 942141125
Our Price : $419.00
942141125 Hirschmann SPIDER-PL-20-04T1M49999TX9HHHH, the SPIDER III Premium Line is designed to offer cost-effective, unmanaged switches with a robust set of customizable features to meet individual network needs across a variety of industries. Network administrators can easily install and configure these switches without receiving any special training. The SPIDER III Premium Line switches allow for quick startup without any tools through plug-in terminal blocks. Furthermore, the simple software lets you enable many features that improve network uptime and security.

Copyright © 2024 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.