Need assistance or guidance?

Contact us @: 1-800-301-9097
Login / Register Contact Us
 
943928001 SPIDER-1TX/1FX-SM EEC - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, Entry Level Industrial Ethernet Rail Switch, (SM cable), SC by HIRSCHMANN

943928001 SPIDER-1TX/1FX-SM EEC - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, Entry Level Industrial Ethernet Rail Switch, (SM cable), SC
by HIRSCHMANN

Write a review Write a review

Hirschmann Spider 1TX/1FX-SM EEC Industrial Media Converter, 1 x 10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Singlemode Fiber, SC, 9.6 - 32 VDC Powered, -40 to +70 deg C

 

943928001 Hirschmann SPIDER 1TX/1FX-SM-EEC, SPIDER family is the ideal choice whenever you want to use a simple unmanaged switch to link ETHERNET nodes in a star or linear topology. You can also deploy SPIDER switches as a low-cost port expansion option on managed systems in large networks. Applications include process lines or machine manufacturing, for example printing machines. Fiber port versions support reliable data transfer over long distances and guarantee good communications under extreme conditions in the presence of strong electromagnetic interference. These robust switches are the solution of choice when the application demands high EMC stability and good temperature resistance. IP 30 protection and excellent shock, vibration and temperature resistance ensure that these industrial entry level switches will keep running in harsh environments.

Copyright © 2024 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.