Need assistance or guidance?

Contact us @: 1-800-301-9097
Login / Register Contact Us
 
NSM-205PFT - Metal Case of NSM-205PFT by ICP DAS

NSM-205PFT - Metal Case of NSM-205PFT
by ICP DAS

Write a review Write a review

Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-Port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 Fiber port Switch; metal case

 

Mfg SKU # : NSM-205PFT
List Price : $549.00
Our Price : $539.00
Stock : Call for Availability
Quantity :

ns 205 applicationThe NS-205PFx/NSM-205PFx is a 4-port unmanaged PoE (PSE) with 1 fiber port switch; it supports 4 PoE ports which are classified as power source equipments (PSE). The NS-205PFx/NSM-205PFx makes centralized power supply come true and provides up to 15.4 watts of power per PSE port. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and highdistance (up to 60 km) transmissions.

Features

  • Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x PoE ports
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Each port supports both 10/100Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 4 PoE ports with Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) operation
  • Auto-detection of PD (powered devices) and automatic power management
  • Over-temperature, over-current and over/under-voltage detection
  • Power Input, +46 ~ +55 VDC
  • Supports operating temperatures from –30 ~ +75°C
  • DIN-Rail
Models NSM-205PFx series
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x ,802.3af (Power over Ethernet)
Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act , 10/100M, Power Device is detected
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
+/-6 kV EMS Protection Yes
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Multi-Mode
(NS-205PFT/FC)
Multi mode fiber cables:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance :2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength : 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output:- 20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -32 dBm
Max. RX Overload: -8 dBm
Budget: 12 dBm
Single-Mode
(NS-205PFCS)
Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Distance: 30 Km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: - 15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Max. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 19 dBm
Single-Mode
(NS-205PFCS-60)
Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Distance: 60 Km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: - 5 dBm
Max. TX Output: 0 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -35 dBm
Max. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 30 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +46 ~ +55 VDC for PoE output
Power Consumption 0.08@ 48 VDC without PD loading
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Connection 3-Pin Removable Terminal Block
PoE Output
PoE Compliance 100% IEEE 802.3af compliant
PoE Classification PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment)
PoE Voltage +48 VDC depending on power input
PoE Power Up to 15.4 watts per channel
PoE Operation Automatic detection and power management
Mechanical
Casing Metal (IP30 Protection)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 25 mm x 168 mm x 119 mm
Installation DIN-Rail
Environmental
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Copyright © 2024 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.