1.800.301.9097
COVID-19 Response: a note to our customers. 
We're here to help.Learn More>

Login / Register Contact Us
 
TKIT-3GXC-M - TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion, Transceiver, Video Optimized, 850nm, < 500m, LC, Inclu by PATTON

TKIT-3GXC-M - TD-6010 (Pair) 3GSDI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion, Transceiver, Video Optimized, 850nm, < 500m, LC, Inclu
by PATTON

Write a review Write a review
  • SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M compliant
  • Integrated Reclocker and Cable Driver
  • Supports DVB-ASI at 270Mb/s
  • Supports Audio in SDI stream
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Available with a variety of mounting options including DIN rail, NEMA enclosures and 1U rack tray mounting
  • AC Power Adapter Included

 

Mfg SKU # : TKIT-3GXC-M
Our Price : $1,858.00
Stock :Call for Availability
Quantity :

The Patton Model TKIT-3GXC-M bundles leverage the incredible flexibility of our TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application.

The TKIT-3G fiber extender kit extends 3G-SDI HD video over fiber. The kit encodes and decodes digital video signals over 75O coaxial cables via HD-BNCâ„¢ connectors and transmits them over fiber.

The specifications for this product are contained in the User Manual

Copyright © 2022 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.