Need assistance or guidance?

Contact us @: 1-800-301-9097
Login / Register Contact Us
 
NS-206AFCS-T - Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 2 Fiber ports Switch by ICP DAS

NS-206AFCS-T - Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 2 Fiber ports Switch
by ICP DAS

Write a review Write a review

4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 2 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions. Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C

 

Mfg SKU # : NS-206AFCS-T
List Price : $689.00
Our Price : $676.00
Stock : Call for Availability
Quantity :

The NS-206AFCS-T is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 2 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions.

The NS-206AFCS-T provides a wide 12 to 48 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

  • Provides 2 x 100-FX fiber ports plus 4 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Redundant dual +12 ~ 48 VDC power inputs
  • Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C
  • DIN-Rail Mounting
Models NS-206AFCS-T
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 2.0 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 10/100M
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
+/- 4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Single-Mode Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or 10/125um
Distance: 30 Km, (9/125 um recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: - 15 dBm
Max. TX Output - -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Max. RX Overload: -5 dBm
Budget: 19 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +12 ~ +48 Vdc (Redundant input)
Power consumption 0.14 A@ 24 Vdc
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Connection 6-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Casing Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 31 mm x 157mm x 113mm
Installation DIN-Rail mountable and supports extended operating temperatures
Environmental
Operating Temperature -30°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Copyright © 2024 iComTech. All rights reserved. Shopping Cart Software powered by ecMidas.